loading
reading
writing
saving
searching
craigslist

Housing "uvic" in Victoria, BC

  1. 4 bedrooms 2 bathrooms near UVIC
    $3,400
  2. Semi Furnished Basement Suite 5 minutes walk to Uvic
    $2,650
  3. Oceanfront family home with indoor pool near golf, yacht and UVic
    $9,800
    Uplands in Oak Bay
  4. Furnished room close to UVic
    $850
    Gordon Head
  5. Room Near Uvic
    $900
    Victoria
  6. Bright furnished bedrooms available near by Uvic
    $850
  7. furnished room for summer walking to Uvic Weekly$300
    $900
    Oak Bay Henderson
  8. 1 furnished bedroom Summer Sublease UVIC/Gordon Head
    $850
    UVic, Gordon Head
  9. 2-bedroom basement suite near UVIC $2000 plus 25% utilities, pets cons
    $2,000
    UVIC
  10. Two-Bedroom, Two-Bathroom 3rd Floor Condo close to UVIC, $2400/month
    $2,400
    Cedar Hill
  11. 2-1837 Teakwood Pl - 2 Bed Suite Central to UVIC!
    $1,795
    Gordon Head
  12. Walk distance to Uvic bachelor for rent
    $1,350
    4012 Loyola st
  13. 4 Bedrooms & 3 Bathrooms on Door step to Uvic
    $4,300
    Uvic/Camosun
  14. $950 1br furnished 1 bed (Master bedroom) everything included UVIC
    $950
    Victoria
  15. 2‑Bedroom Suite Close to UVic Campus – Available June 1, 2026
    $1,975
    Gordon Head
  16. All inclusive 1 bedroom basement suite in Oak Bay/ Near Camonsun &Uvic
    $1,800
    carnarvon/oakbay
  17. Furnished 3-Bedroom suite May. 1st --- 5 minutes walking Uvic/Camosun
    $2,850
    Oak Bay Henderson
  18. 2‑Bedroom Suite Close to UVic Campus – Available June 1, 2026
    $1,975
    Gordon Head
  19. 2‑Bedroom Suite (Close to UVic Campus) Available 2026-June-01
    $1,975
    Gordon Head
  20. 5 minutes Walk to UVic
    $875
    2343 Arbutus Road
  21. Nice 5 BRs 2 Full Bath Suite Near Uvic Avail Aug 1
    $5,000
    Gordon Head
  22. Nice Furnished Bedroom Near Uvic
    $900
    Gordon Head
  23. Nice 2 BRs 1 Bath Next to Uvic Avail Sept 1
    $2,000
    Arbutus
  24. $2,200 / 2br/2wr- 1750ft2 - Close to Uvic, shopping and beach
    $2,200
  25. Great room available close to U/Vic
    $1,000
    Gordon Head
  26. Furnished room available May 15th - 5 Minutes walk to UVIC
    $1,000
    Victoria/Saanich
  27. UVIC / MT. TOLMIE 2 BR SUITE
    $1,975
    SAANICH
  28. Bright Furnished Upper Suite Near UVIC Utilities & Wifi Included
    $3,495
    Mckenzie & Blenkinsop
  29. Bright, 1 Bdr Suite near Uptown/UVIC route
    $1,700
    Saanich
  30. Private bedroom nearby uvic
    $800
    Oak bay
  31. Room with private bathroom close to Uvic, summer rental
    $700
  32. Upstairs suite 3 bedrooms near Uvic available May 1-July 31st
    $2,990
    Gordon Head Victoria
  33. UVic-3 bedroom &1 bathroom ground level, bright suite
    $2,950
    Lambrick park/Gordon Head
  34. 3BR Furnished Suite – Walk to UVic – Student Friendly – May 1
    $2,700
    UVIC
  35. 4 BRs 2 Full Bath Suite Near Uvic Avail Sept 1
    $4,100
    Arbutus
  36. Nice Furnished Bedroom Near Uvic
    $850
    Mt. Tolmie
  37. 2br 1b - steps from UVic
    $2,200
    VICTORIA
  38. Uvic/Gordon Head 3 bedroom &1 bathroom bright ground level suite
    $2,950
    Lambrick Park
  39. Recently Renovated 3-Bedroom Lower Suite – Minutes to UVic/Camosun
    $2,100
    victoria
  40. 4 Furnished Rooms Available Sublet – Near UVic | Added Utilities
    $790
    Saanich
  41. Room for Rent (Uvic and Downtown direct bus)
    $800
    victoria
  42. $900 Room for Rent Literally Across from UVic! $900 All-Inclusive
    $900
    UVIC
  43. Large 3br suite neear UVic available NOW!
    $2,950
    Gordon Head/Victoria
  44. Bright Furnished 1BR Suite – Steps to UVic – Private Entry – Parking
    $2,100
    UVic
  45. 5 min from UVIC TUSCANY VILLAGE! 2 Bedroom 2 Bathrooms
    $2,850
    Victoria
  46. 2-Bed near UVIC and Camosun College
    $2,200
    Victoria
  47. Uvic Fully furnished one-bedroom suite for rent ( available month-to-month from
    $1,850
    Victoria
  48. Large 3br suite near UVic available May 1
    $2,950
    Gordon Head/Victoria
  49. Lower suite in Oaklands close to Camosun and Uvic
    $1,500
    Victoria
  50. Room near Uvic
    $900
    Victoria
  51. UVic 3 BR Main Floor
    $3,300
    Uvic Saanich
  52. Peaceful 1-Bedroom Retreat Steps from UVic — Available Now
    $2,000
    Mount Tolmie
  53. 4 beds 2 baths suite closed to UVIC
    $3,400
    Oakwood St in Golden Head, Victoria
  54. Spacious room near Uvic
    $1,200
    Victoria
  55. 4 BRs 2 Full Bath Suite Near Uvic Avail May 1
    $3,500
    Mt. Tolmie
  56. 3 bdrm Suite in a house close to Uvic-Available May 1st
    $2,800
    Gordon Head
  57. Large Furnished Suite - Walk to UVic & Camosun
    $1,650
    Henderson
  58. 3 bdrm Suite in a house close to Uvic-Available May 1st
    $2,900
    Gordon Head
  59. 2 beds&2 baths close to Uvic for rent
    $900
    Victoria
  60. Great, safe neighbourhood, FURNISHED basement suite near UVIC
    $2,460
    Gordon Head
  61. room in bright & spacious apartment (5+ month sublet) near camosun , uvic
    $900
    mt tolmie
  62. 3-BR Suite Close to UVIC& Camosun-INCL Utilities
    $2,900
    Victoria
  63. Near uvic one bedroom suite
    $1,700
    Victoria
  64. 2 Large Beds 1 Bath Ground Level Suite in Gordon Head near UVic
    $2,000
  65. 1 BR in a shared 2br/1bth close to UVic *Utilities/Wifi Included*
    $1,100
    Victoria
  66. 1 Unfurnished bedroom available close to UVic
    $725
    Victoria
  67. Private room in a 2 bedroom apartment
    $1,000
    Victoria
  68. 2 or 3 br ground level suite - Summr
    $2,700
    UVIC
  69. 1 Bed, 1 Bath - Modern Suite For Rent
    $2,100
    Fernwood
  70. + DEN - 4520 Limerick Ln - Available Immediately
    $5,295
    Gordon Head/Saanich
  71. + DEN - 201-1588 North Dairy Rd - Available Immediately
    $2,495
    Saanich East
  72. 203-3931 Shelbourne St - Available Immediately
    $2,550
    Saanich East
  73. Gordon Head above ground 2b1b with private entrance for rent
    $2,100
    Victoria/Gordon Head
  74. Three bedroom suite for rent
    $3,500
    Victoria
  75. 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Furnished Condo
    $1,950
    Downtown
  76. 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Furnished Condo
    $1,950
    Downtown
  77. Rockland Heritage Mansion-furnished
    $900
    1322 Rockland Ave.
  78. 3534 Lorraine Rd - Bright Fully Furnished Bachelor Suite on Mt. Tolmie
    $1,500
    Victoria
  79. Rockland Heritage Mansion
    $875
    Victoria
  80. 1 furnished bedroom Summer Sublease
    $600
    UVic, Gordon Head
  81. Gorgeous 2 Bedroom Furnished Suite in Victoria BC #998V
    $4,400
    Victoria
  82. 4583 Leyns Rd - Lower - Bright 3 Bed Near the Ocean!
    $2,850
    Gordon Head
  83. 1581 Cedarglen Rd - Bright 2 Bed Suite - Perfect for Students!
    $1,600
    Saanich
  84. JUNE 1- FURNISHED ROOM IN HOUSE CENTRALLY LOCATED
    $1,050
    Fernwood/Oak Bay/Downtown
  85. Brio Apartments - 2 Bedroom - Available June 1st
    $3,195
    Victoria
  86. Brio Apartments - 3 Bedroom - Available Now
    $3,700
    Victoria
  87. $850 furnished 1 bed 1 bath Downtown Victoria
    $850
    Victoria
  88. A furnished bedroom in Langford
    $930
    Victoria
  89. $900 / 1br - 700 room in basement suite
    $900
  90. Room for rent close to Uptown/Swan Lake/McKenzie area
    $900
  91. 750
    $750
    UVIC area
  92. 700 room in basement suite - great location - great price
    $700
    Victoria
  93. 700 May 18th or June 1st - room in shared suite
    $700
    Victoria
  94. Bright Walk-Out 3 Bedroom Suite
    $3,300
    Mt. Doug/Gordon Head
  95. Female Roommate Wanted
    $1,150
    Victoria
  96. Summer Sublet July 1st - August 31st
    $650
    Victoria BC
  97. Summer Sublet 10 minute walk to UVic
    $900
    Saanich
  98. One bedroom suite available
    $1,875
    Uvic
  99. 3br suite for rent for september 1st
    $3,420
    Victoria
  100. Spacious 2 bedroom suite close to bus route
    $2,700
    Sannich
  101. 5br 2bath spacious suite for rent
    $5,500
    Sannich
  102. 3 Bed / 1 Bath Lower Suite with Private Entry (High Quadra)
    $2,400
  103. One bedroom above ground in a two bedroom suite for rent
    $850
  104. Walk to Jubilee Hospital & Camosun College!
    $2,200
    Jubilee
  105. Attention students 2026-27 School Year Sublet in Sooke, suit 1
    $1,325
    Sooke
  106. Attention Students ! Furnished Sublet in Sooke for 2026/27 school year
    $1,350
    Sooke
  107. Furnished Summer Sublet in family home in Sooke ! 2 bed, 2 bath plus
    $2,150
    Sooke
  108. Attention students 2026-27 School Year Sublet in Sooke, suit 1
    $1,350
    Sooke
  109. Summer Sublet in our family home in Sooke, suit 1
    $1,285
    Sooke
  110. Attention Students ! Furn 2 bedrm , 2 bath school year Sublet ! Suit 2
    $2,150
    Sooke
  111. One bedroom suite
    $1,840
  112. Spacious, Bright, Clean Room (Victoria)
    $899
    Victoria
  113. 2 Bedroom + Den, 1 Bathroom unfurnished suite
    $2,350
    Gordon Head
  114. Langford-The Pinnacle . Corner Unit for Rent | 2 Bed/2 Bath+Den
    $2,900
    Langford
  115. Quadra and McKenzie 3 bedroom on main floor house for rent.
    $2,795
    Victoria and Saanich
  116. Quadra and McKenzie 2 bedroom Basement for rent.
    $2,095
    Victoria and Saanich
  117. Quadra and McKenzie 4 bedroom furnished basement suite for rent.
    $2,900
    Victoria and Saanich
  118. Fully furnished lower level
    $2,000
    Oak Bay
  119. 2 bdr 1 bath cook/hillside
    $2,150
    Victoria
  120. 2beds 1bth basement for rent at Oak Bay
    $2,500
    Oak Bay
  121. SUMMER ROOM SUBLET
    $1,200
    Victoria
  122. 2 Bed + Den Ground Floor Apartment for Rent
    $3,600
    Victoria
  123. Bright Renovated 3-Bedroom Suite Near Uptown
    $2,850
    Saanich
  124. Roommate Wanted for 2 bedroom apartment
    $760
    Victoria
  125. 2 bed/2 bath condo for rent $2600/mo
    $2,600
  126. 2441 Sutton Rd
    $1,599,000
    Saanich, BC
  127. Furnished Executive 1-Bed Condo near downtown/hospital - $2400
    $2,400
    Victoria
  128. Big bright furnished room, private entrance near Uvic
    $950
    Victoria
  129. Uptown One bedroom up level house sunny quiet all included
    $895
    Saanich, Victoria
  130. Uptown One bedroom up level house sunny quiet (all included)
    $895
    Saanich, Victoria
  131. 3-4 MONTH SUMMER RENTAL Private 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom $1000 all in
    $1,000
    Oak Bay
  132. three rooms available in a 7 rooms house ,Gordon Head Area
    $700
  133. Large Southwest‑Facing Condo Overlooking Rutledge Park – June 15
    $2,100
    Saanich East
  134. BEAUTIFUL FURNISHED BASEMENT STUDIO IN CORDOVA BAY
    $1,500
    Cordova Bay
  135. Large furnished 1 bedroom - Summer (or long term) - Avail June 15
    $2,300
    Oaklands
  136. Summer sublet for room close to UVic
    $1,000
    Victoria
  137. Gordon Head bedroom available!
    $900
    Victoria, BC
  138. Quiet, Bright Summer Sublet Near UVic – Furnished + Private Yard – $10
    $1,040
  139. Bachelor Suite in Victoria BC
    $1,200
    South Jubilee (Victoria)
  140. Furnished room for rent in Gordon head
    $860
    Gordon head
  141. Furnished Bachelor Suite
    $1,400
    Next to University of Victoria
  142. Bachelor Suite in South Oak Bay
    $1,450
    Oak Bay
  143. Spacious, sunny, renovated, top-floor, 1-bedroom, dishwasher/fireplace
    $1,950
    Victoria
  144. Brand new 2 bed 1.5 bath Modern Smart Home
    $2,500
    Saanich / Oak Bay Boarder
  145. Room in an Oak Bay house
    $1,200
    Oak Bay
  146. Studio 550 ish Sf $1700, all inclusive
    $1,700
    Victoria near Uvic
  147. Fully furnished room, private bath, near Gonzales Beach
    $1,000
    Fairfield/Gonzales
  148. Furnished clean, room close to home depot, university of Victoria
    $900
    Saanich
  149. Bright, 2-bedroom lower suite in Gordon Head
    $2,000
    Victoria
  150. Four bedroom (2 bathroom) ground level suite summer rental
    $2,600
  151. 611 - 1745 Leighton Rd
    $359,900
    Victoria, BC
  152. 2771 Foul Bay Rd
    $1,099,900
    Oak Bay, BC
  153. Wonderful 4 bedroom family home
    $200
    SE Arbutus Saanich
  154. Rockland Heritage Mansion
    $850
    Victoria
  155. 204 - 799 Blackberry Rd
    $425,000
    Saanich
  156. 2 Bed 2 Bath Apartment with Patio
    $2,700
    Victoria
  157. Room needed 3 days per week for a working professional
    $0
    Sannich
  158. June 1st / 25. Shared accomodations for female student.
    $800
    Victoria BC
  159. Great location 2-bedroom + 1-living-room garden suite
    $2,300
    Cedar Hill Victoria
  160. Private room for rent in 3 bedroom 1 bath house
    $878
    Victoria
  161. Private room for rent in 3 bedroom 1 bath house
    $832
    Victoria
  162. Room in a very private, vacant suite
    $1,200
  163. 1ベッドルームの賃貸物件
    $750
  164. 3 bedroom 1 bath main floor of house in a fantastic location
    $2,800
    Glanford Area
  165. 1bedroom
    $800
    Gordon Head/Uvic
  166. room in a shared quiet house
    $890
    Tillicum / Gorge
  167. room in a shared quiet house
    $880
    Tillicum / Gorge
  168. One bedroom in a shared house
    $1,050
    Uvic, Arbutus
  169. Private room available for May to August
    $800
    Oak bay
  170. School year room rental 10 min walk from UVic!
    $850
    Victoria
  171. Sublet for May to August 31
    $750
    Oakwood Street near Tuscany Village
  172. Summer Sublet in our family home in Sooke, suit 1
    $1,325
    Sooke
  173. 4 Bedrooms & 3 Bathrooms for rent
    $4,300
    Victoria
  174. Private 1-Bedroom 1 Bath Suite available now - Lansdowne at Foul Bay
    $1,450
    Victoria
  175. Bright big room available June 16
    $800
    McKenzie ave
  176. **Summer sublet**
    $700
    Victoria
  177. Cozy Bedroom for Rent
    $1,200
    Victoria
  178. Bright 3BR Lower Suite Near Uptown! Renovated + In-Suite Laundry
    $2,850
    Saanich
  179. Quadra and McKenzie room for rent in the basement
    $800
    Victoria and Saanich
  180. Downtown Urban Living!
    $385,000
    Victoria
  181. Wanted for Sept or October long term-4 beds or more. Prefer 2 kitchen
    $0
    Victoria
  182. Fully Furnished RoomAvailable in Gordon Head
    $800
    Victoria
  183. Room available for rent starting May 1st
    $950
    Gordon Head
  184. Room for rent to a female student
    $850
    Victoria, BC
  185. 1bedroom suite, utilities included, Fernwood
    $1,800
    Fernwood
  186. Winter Townhouse Great Location
    $3,500
    Saanich - Uvic
  187. Furnished Room in a House in Gordon Head For The Summer
    $800
  188. Beautiful room with ensuite and deck available May - September
    $1,000
    Victoria
  189. Furnished Room for Rent – Shared Basement Suite in Victoria Suburbs
    $1,200
    Victoria
  190. 1 bedroom basement suite - Available May 1, 2026
    $1,600
    Saanich, BC
  191. Character two bedroom - close to downtown
    $2,250
    Vic West
  192. 2 Bedroom Basement Suite
    $2,500
    Oak Bay
  193. Furnished room for rent
    $950
    UVic
  194. Furnished Room in Great Location
    $800
    Gorge-Uptown area of Victoria
  195. ☀️Summer Sublet! (May 1 - Aug 31)☀️
    $800
    Vicoria, Hillside
  196. Private room for rent
    $800
    Victoria
  197. Brand new water view 2bed+den, 1 bath condo in the heart of Esquimalt
    $3,500
    Victoria
  198. Available room for rent
    $850
    Victoria, BC
  199. Room for Rent in Large House - All Inclusive
    $850
  200. Master Bedroom for Rent in Gordon Head - $850 All-Inclusive
    $850
  201. fully furnished private room
    $900
    Victoria / Gordon head
  202. Two Bedroom Garden Suite
    $2,200
    Victoria
  203. 450ft² - Cozy Bachelor Basement Suite
    $1,700
    Victoria
  204. Summer Sublet (Open to Extension)
    $1,250
    4320 Torquay Drive
  205. Sunny Private Room Near UVic
    $1,250
    VICTORIA
  206. Sublet for May 01 - Sept 01
    $1,500
    Saanich/UVIC
  207. Bedroom in Shared House
    $780
    Cedar Hill
  208. Private room for rent
    $1,140
    Victoria
  209. $900/ month Summer sublet
    $900
    Mt. Tolmie
  210. Bedrooms for sublet may-august
    $800
    Victoria bc
  211. 1 bedroom available for summer sublet